GTA Elections 2012

Name of Elected Candidates

 

SL No

Name of Sub Division

No and Name of G.T.A Constituencies

Name of Elected Candidates & Winning Party

Nearest Contesting Candidates

Winning Margin

1

Darjeeling Sub Division

1 - Rimbick-Lodhoma 

Prakash Gurung, GJMM

 

2

2 - Relling-Kaijalia 

Satish Sharma, GJMM

 

3

3 - Pul Bijanbari-Goke 

Kajiman Lohagun, GJMM

 

4

4 - Bloomfield-Rishihat 

Binoy Tamang, GJMM

 

5

5 - Tukver 

Bimal Gurung, GJMM

 

6

6 - Lebong Badamtam-

Deo Prakash Pradhan, GJMM

 

7

7 - Phoobsering- Pandam  

Bhupendra Pradhan, GJMM

 

8

8 - Darjeeling - I;

Asha Gurung, GJMM

 

9

9 - Darjeeling - II

Urmila Rumba, GJMM

 

10

10 - Darjeeling - III

Shanti Thapa, GJMM

 

11

11 - DarjeelingIV

Taranga Pandit, GJMM

Gopal Singh Chhetri, AITC

5594

12

12 - GhoomJorebunglow 

Pemba Tshering Bhutia, GJMM

Milan Dukpa , AITC

8755

13

13 - ChongtongTamsang  

Tilak Chand Roka, GJMM

Manjit Subba, AITC

8589

14

14 - Sukhia ManeyBhanjyang 

Uday Dewan, GJMM

 

15

15 - Pokhriabong

Dipen Malay, GJMM

Dhan Bhadur Mukhia, AITC

8336

16

16 - Nagari Dhajia   .

Jyoti Kumar Rai, GJMM

 

17

17 - Rungbull  Dhotria  .

Rabindra Lama, GJMM

 

18

18 - Sonada Pacheyang  .

Mahendra Pradhan, GJMM

 

19

19 - Takdah Glenburn 

Sanjay Rai, GJMM

 

20

20 - Takling Peshok 

Ramesh Lama, GJMM

 

21

21 - Takdah Teesta Valley 

Narbu Lama, GJMM

 

22

22 -Mungpoo Labdah 

Ratan Kumar Thapa, GJMM

 

23

Kurseong Sub Division

23Seeyok

Phoebe Rai, GJMM

Anil Chhetri, AITC

7782

24

24MirikThurbo

Arun Tamang, GJMM

Brihas Subba, AITC

6203

25

25Soureni 

Arun Singhji, GJMM

Rajesh Chhetri, AITC

7286

26

26Sukna

Champa Bivar, GJMM

Rajen Mukhia , AITC

8310

27

27 - Tung  St. Mary's 

Anus Kumar Thapa, GJMM

 

28

28 - Kurseong Town Deorali I 

Yogendra Rai, GJMM

 

29

29 - Kurseong Giddapahar 

Anit Kumar Thapa, GJMM

 

30

30- Pankhabari Ambootia Longview  

Pranoy Thapa, GJMM

 

31

31-Mahanadi Tindharia 

Prabha Chettri, GJMM

 

32

32 -Sittong Latpanchar 

Roshan Giri, GJMM

 

33

Kalimpong Sub Division

33 - ChiboTashiding 

Kajem Bhutia, GJMM

Mahendra Gajmer, AITC

6655

34

34 - Homes Bhalukhop  

Neema Tamang, GJMM

 

35

35- Bong Durpin 

Sunil Chandra Pradhan, GJMM

 

36

36 - Dungra Pudung 

Ramesh Allay, GJMM

 

37

37 - Algarah

Kalpana Tamang, GJMM

Sukbahadur Subba, AITC

7457

38

38 - LavaLingsay 

Chandra Prasad Sharma, GJMM

Chandra Prakash Sharma, AITC

5600

39

39-Rongpo Munsong 

Gopal Ruchal, GJMM

 

40

40 - Pedong 

Dawa Lepcha, GJMM

Chewang Lendup Bhutia, AITC

7413

41

41- Gitdabling

Kalyan Kumar Dewan, GJMM

Sanchabir Subba, IND

677

42

42 - Relli

Ram Bahadur Bhujel, GJMM

Micheal Lingdamo, AITC

9020

43

43 - Gorubathan 

Chandra Kumar Tamang, GJMM

Prem Bahadur Adhikari, AITC

13185

44

44 - Samsing

Samuel Gurung, GJMM

Urgen Sherpa, AITC

5903

45

45 - Rongo

Lopsong Rai, GJMM

Pema Dorjaymoktan, AITC

8360